Latest Cable Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Cable tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Cable and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Cable. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Shaftless Installation, Vaernamo

SET Ref No.:  148472662

Deadline:  01 Oct 2026

Framework Agreement for Cable Works in Stockholm's Tunnels

SET Ref No.:  148255173

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Framework Agreement for Cable Works in Stockholm's Tunnels

SET Ref No.:  148231703

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Transformer Wells Arlanda 2027

SET Ref No.:  147693566

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Services for Data Communication, Internet and Tv

SET Ref No.:  147436499

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Construction of Access Roads and Infrastructure to Land in Godby

SET Ref No.:  147376009

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Rental of Construction and Construction Machinery and Sheds

SET Ref No.:  147367940

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Framework Agreement Construction Contracting Works

SET Ref No.:  147360703

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Land Contracting Works

SET Ref No.:  146859330

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Electrical Equipment and Light Sources

SET Ref No.:  146589852

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026