Latest Defence Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Defence tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Defence and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Defence. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Plastic Explosives

SET Ref No.:  148365147

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Framework Agreement Batteries

SET Ref No.:  148053122

Deadline:  28 Sep 2026

Sweeping and Fire Protection in Mjölby and Boxholm

SET Ref No.:  148026791

Deadline:  28 Sep 2026

Security Services Finnvedsbostäder Ab

SET Ref No.:  147947768

Deadline:  12 Oct 2026

Equipment for Cpr/aed Training and Sharp Defibrillators

SET Ref No.:  147902450

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Life Saving Equipment

SET Ref No.:  147562626

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Equipment for Security Checks

SET Ref No.:  144613344

Deadline:  04 Sep 2026

Service of Burglar Alarms, Fire Alarms and Access Systems

SET Ref No.:  133333446

Deadline:  31 Mar 2027