Latest Waste Collection Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Waste Collection tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Waste Collection and other keywords tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Waste Collection. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Removal and Reporting of Hazardous Waste

SET Ref No.:  148287143

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Collection and Transport of Food and Residual Waste

SET Ref No.:  148258180

Deadline:  28 Sep 2026

Hazardous Waste

SET Ref No.:  148256526

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Return System for War-Related Waste

SET Ref No.:  147726797

Deadline:  20 Sep 2026

Waste Management Municipal Operations 2026

SET Ref No.:  147706662

Deadline:  04 Oct 2026

Waste Receptacles for Collection Close to the Property in 2026

SET Ref No.:  147705169

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Fastighetsnaera Collection of Traedgardskaerl

SET Ref No.:  147702755

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Collection of Garden Containers Close to the Property

SET Ref No.:  147687174

Deadline:  22 Sep 2026

Waste Receptacles for Collection Close to the Property in 2026

SET Ref No.:  147439203

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026