Latest Waste Collection Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Waste Collection tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Waste Collection and other keywords tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Waste Collection. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Collection and Transport of Food and Residual Waste

SET Ref No.:  146655360

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Sanitation and Industrial Waste Collection

SET Ref No.:  144731378

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Waste Collection in Norrtälje Municipality

SET Ref No.:  144632886

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Waste Collection in Norrtaelje Municipality

SET Ref No.:  144561219

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Waste Collection Underground Container

SET Ref No.:  143316793

Deadline:  05 Sep 2026

Privacy Policy

SET Ref No.:  133906876

Deadline:  31 Mar 2027

Treatment of Food Waste

SET Ref No.:  133540791

Deadline:  31 Mar 2027

Collection of Waste

SET Ref No.:  132976418

Deadline:  29 Jun 2028

Privacy Policy

SET Ref No.:  129618135

Deadline:  31 Dec 2026