Latest Metal Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Metal tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Metal and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Metal. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Roofing and Sheet Metal Work

SET Ref No.:  147618921

Deadline:  27 Sep 2026

Service and Maintenance of Va Process Facilities

SET Ref No.:  147491700

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Purchase of Building Materials Framework Agreement

SET Ref No.:  147225327

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Washing of Dishes and Environmental Houses

SET Ref No.:  147150969

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Equipment for Security Checks

SET Ref No.:  144631890

Deadline:  05 Sep 2026

Roenngarden - Roof Replacement in the Middle Nave

SET Ref No.:  143405358

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Recycling of Sheet Metal Panels

SET Ref No.:  133743767

Deadline:  31 Dec 2027

Craftsman Services Sheet Metal Work

SET Ref No.:  130581850

Deadline:  31 Mar 2027