Latest Waste Treatment Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Waste Treatment tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Waste Treatment and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Waste Treatment. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Handling of Wood Ash

SET Ref No.:  148547138

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Removal and Reporting of Hazardous Waste

SET Ref No.:  148330118

Deadline:  01 Oct 2026

Collection and Transport of Food and Residual Waste

SET Ref No.:  148258180

Deadline:  28 Sep 2026

Hazardous Waste

SET Ref No.:  148232227

Deadline:  01 Oct 2026

Waste Management Municipal Operations 2026

SET Ref No.:  147706662

Deadline:  04 Oct 2026

Incineration of Residual Waste

SET Ref No.:  147156125

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Incineration of Solid Waste

SET Ref No.:  147149073

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Collection and Transport of Food and Residual Waste

SET Ref No.:  146655360

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Reception and Treatment of Combustible Waste

SET Ref No.:  145680200

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026