Latest Waste Treatment Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Waste Treatment tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Waste Treatment and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Waste Treatment. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Treatment of Food Waste

SET Ref No.:  133540791

Deadline:  31 Mar 2027

1 Receiving and Handling of Excavated Materials

SET Ref No.:  128671955

Deadline:  31 Dec 2026

1 Reception and Handling Contaminated Shaft Masses

SET Ref No.:  127874315

Deadline:  31 Dec 2026

Avervinning Center Timra Municipality

SET Ref No.:  127675391

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

Handling Amalgam and Mercury Waste

SET Ref No.:  123350259

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

T-317 Landfill Dynamic Purchasing Systems

SET Ref No.:  56074794

Deadline:  30 May 2031