Latest Lighting Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Lighting tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Lighting and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Lighting. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Lighting the Library 2026

SET Ref No.:  147168803

Deadline:  13 Sep 2026

Lighting the Library 2026

SET Ref No.:  147153485

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Framework Agreement for Luminaires and Light Sources

SET Ref No.:  146911231

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Public Lighting - Material

SET Ref No.:  146601633

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Construction Contract for Skoghall'S New Railway Station

SET Ref No.:  146591271

Deadline:  29 Sep 2026

Public Lighting - Material

SET Ref No.:  146582763

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

The Heart of Södercity

SET Ref No.:  145291152

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Operation and Maintenance of Street and Park Lighting, Area Southwest

SET Ref No.:  144188954

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026