Latest Railway Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Railway tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Railway and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Railway. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Prioritization Model Railway Maintenance

SET Ref No.:  144505943

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Hässleholm Norra, Consultant, Skåne County

SET Ref No.:  144347132

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Halmstad C Railway Reconstruction - Design for Execution Contract

SET Ref No.:  144342454

Deadline:  29 Oct 2026

General Consultant Planskildhet Holmsund

SET Ref No.:  144332373

Deadline:  05 Sep 2026

Market Dialogue Traffic Information

SET Ref No.:  143976283

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

Land and Construction Luleå C, Norrbotniabanan

SET Ref No.:  143925304

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Construction Manager Best Luleå C, Norrbotniabanan

SET Ref No.:  143910419

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026