Latest Railway Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Railway tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Railway and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Railway. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Rfi Onboard Signalling System for Stockholm Metro

SET Ref No.:  143816933

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Market Dialogue Traffic Information

SET Ref No.:  143510040

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Markarydsbanan Bdl 931, Knäred New Meeting Station, Contractor Ue

SET Ref No.:  142051057

Deadline:  06 Sep 2026

Coating Works - Avesta

SET Ref No.:  134027324

Deadline:  31 Mar 2027

Coating Works - Avesta Municipality

SET Ref No.:  133711783

Deadline:  31 Mar 2027

Upgrading Of Railway Yard Lighting Bastuträsk, Upper Skelleftehamn

SET Ref No.:  133252905

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Reconstruction of Lauker Sewage Treatment Plant, Machine

SET Ref No.:  132294131

Deadline:  31 Dec 2026

One (1) Diesel Counterbalance Truck with Cab Tk 25781

SET Ref No.:  131870573

Deadline:  31 Mar 2027

One (1) Electric Counterbalance Truck with Cab Tk 25782

SET Ref No.:  131870556

Deadline:  31 Mar 2027