Latest Building Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Building tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Building and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Building. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Undertaken New Construction of Group and Service Housing, 16 Places

SET Ref No.:  148430824

Deadline:  16 Oct 2026

Remodeling and Extension of Sheltered Housing Nyhamnslage

SET Ref No.:  148393583

Deadline:  04 Oct 2026

Trae and Building Materials

SET Ref No.:  148393581

Deadline:  01 Oct 2026

Wood and Building Products

SET Ref No.:  148378406

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Procurement of Landlord for New Police Station in Strömstad

SET Ref No.:  148375084

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Technology Installation Ingelstad Naervaermeverk

SET Ref No.:  148354799

Deadline:  16 Oct 2026

Building/land Contractor Ingelstad

SET Ref No.:  148354798

Deadline:  16 Oct 2026