Latest Construction Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Reconstruction of Tank Facility, Örnsköldsvik Airport

SET Ref No.:  148472670

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Facade Renovation Stage 3 Björkskatan

SET Ref No.:  148472668

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Shaftless Installation, Vaernamo

SET Ref No.:  148472662

Deadline:  01 Oct 2026

Sustainability Assessment of Stormwater Facilities

SET Ref No.:  148472658

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Vf - Construction Vs Installations Cooling Area Gothenburg

SET Ref No.:  148465776

Deadline:  04 Oct 2026

Driving Record Systems and Electronic Driving Records

SET Ref No.:  148442337

Deadline:  03 Oct 2026

New Gårdstensskolan F-6 New Building

SET Ref No.:  148442282

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Rock Materials, Construction and Transport Services

SET Ref No.:  148440180

Deadline:  06 Oct 2026