Latest Construction Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Undertaken New Construction of Group and Service Housing, 16 Places

SET Ref No.:  148430824

Deadline:  16 Oct 2026

Markastraetet - Spillvattenpumpstation

SET Ref No.:  148430812

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Trae and Building Materials

SET Ref No.:  148393581

Deadline:  01 Oct 2026

Operation and Maintenance - Burlöv Municipality

SET Ref No.:  148385704

Deadline:  13 Sep 2026

Vf - Construction Land and Construction Area Uddevalla

SET Ref No.:  148385619

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Winter Road Maintenance

SET Ref No.:  148379035

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Vf - Construction Land and Construction Area Gothenburg

SET Ref No.:  148378861

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Procurement of Landlord for New Police Station in Strömstad

SET Ref No.:  148375084

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Framework Agreement Procurement Consultants

SET Ref No.:  148374013

Deadline:  06 Oct 2026