Latest Energy Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Energy tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Energy and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Energy. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Procurement of Physical Security and Perimeter Protection

SET Ref No.:  146228489

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Technical Consultants

SET Ref No.:  145526654

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Energy Declaration

SET Ref No.:  144483288

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Dis - Technical Consulting Services

SET Ref No.:  143100186

Deadline:  29 Aug 2028

Electricity Mora Orsa and Aelvdalen

SET Ref No.:  143014827

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Investment Promotion Initiative 2026-2028

SET Ref No.:  142621344

Deadline:  22 Sep 2026

Dynamic Purchasing System Solar Energy and Energy Storage

SET Ref No.:  140677427

Deadline:  31 Mar 2036

Energy Plan and Energy and Climate Program Falu Municipality

SET Ref No.:  133743701

Deadline:  30 Jun 2027