Latest Engineering Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Engineering tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Engineering and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Engineering. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Sua - Framework Agreement - Building Structures and Shelter Expert

SET Ref No.:  144316295

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Dis Technical Consultants and Landscape Architects

SET Ref No.:  144019473

Deadline:  31 Aug 2029

Procurement of Security Technology

SET Ref No.:  143976269

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Expansion of Pumping Station for External Sludge Reception

SET Ref No.:  143976254

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Reconstruction of the Harbor Warehouse

SET Ref No.:  143550572

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Dis - Consultants in Civil Engineering

SET Ref No.:  142837028

Deadline:  27 Apr 2029

Dynamic Purchasing System Technical Consultants

SET Ref No.:  139494895

Deadline:  31 Mar 2033

Technical Consulting Services - Land Projects

SET Ref No.:  134101438

Deadline:  31 Mar 2027

Coating Works - Avesta

SET Ref No.:  134027324

Deadline:  31 Mar 2027

Technical Consulting Services

SET Ref No.:  133999709

Deadline:  31 Mar 2027