Latest Engineering Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Engineering tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Engineering and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Engineering. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Rental Services for Machinery and Equipment

SET Ref No.:  133949069

Deadline:  31 Mar 2027

Energy Plan and Energy and Climate Program Falu Municipality

SET Ref No.:  133743701

Deadline:  30 Jun 2027

Arn T5 Pbi+ Fasadsakkunnig

SET Ref No.:  133743523

Deadline:  31 Mar 2027

Coating Works - Avesta Municipality

SET Ref No.:  133711783

Deadline:  31 Mar 2027

Mandatory Function Check Ventilation System - Hvac

SET Ref No.:  133691735

Deadline:  31 Mar 2027

General Consultant - Framework Agreement

SET Ref No.:  133045317

Deadline:  31 Mar 2027