Latest Food Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Food tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Food and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Food. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Framework Agreement: Consumer Packaged Foods Online

SET Ref No.:  147034531

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Packaging System for Food Distribution

SET Ref No.:  146955379

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Tn00786-2026 Food Data System the Meal Unit

SET Ref No.:  146908215

Deadline:  06 Sep 2026

Collection and Transport of Food and Residual Waste

SET Ref No.:  146655360

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Dynamic Purchasing System Dis Food

SET Ref No.:  146601641

Deadline:  03 Aug 2031

Dynamic Purchasing System Dis Food

SET Ref No.:  146590314

Deadline:  03 Aug 2031

Waste Collection in Norrtälje Municipality

SET Ref No.:  144632886

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Food Carts and Docking Stations to the Hospital in Motala

SET Ref No.:  144438158

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Food Carts and Docking Stations to the Hospital in Motala

SET Ref No.:  144413970

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Food Waste Bags

SET Ref No.:  144257130

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026