Latest Machinery Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Machinery tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Machinery and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Machinery. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Land and Construction Works

SET Ref No.:  147230993

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Bathroom Equipment - Installation, Service, Repair and Maintenance

SET Ref No.:  147168805

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Arborist Services, Tree Removal and Removal.

SET Ref No.:  146957475

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Service and Repairs of Work Machines for Ongoing Maintenance

SET Ref No.:  146771795

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Replacement of Gas Engines Umea Sewage Treatment Plant

SET Ref No.:  144445688

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Excavator Rental for Training in Construction Machinery

SET Ref No.:  144429036

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Hire of Excavator for Training in Construction Machinery

SET Ref No.:  144413964

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026