Latest Software Development Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Software Development tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Software Development and other keywords tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Software Development. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Secondary Connections (2026-08-31)

SET Ref No.:  131972214

Deadline:  31 Mar 2027

Competence Team Naet

SET Ref No.:  129242073

Deadline:  31 Dec 2026

Data Protection Ombuds as Well

SET Ref No.:  128227418

Deadline:  31 Dec 2026

It Consultant Services-framework Agreement 2026-2030

SET Ref No.:  127968319

Deadline:  31 Dec 2026

Tanfret Tartart Jantar (tasos, Atta, Atad)

SET Ref No.:  127796901

Deadline:  31 Dec 2026

Sam Systems (software Asset Management Tools/system) 2026

SET Ref No.:  126449631

Deadline:  31 Dec 2026