Latest Construction Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Inspection of Protective and Rescue Equipment for Work at Height

SET Ref No.:  148252672

Deadline:  28 Sep 2026

Technical Consultants for Garrison Facilities 3.0

SET Ref No.:  148252597

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

Construction of Tunnels and Shafts - Maxima

SET Ref No.:  148251469

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

Superstructure Vehicle

SET Ref No.:  148251329

Deadline:  29 Sep 2026

Framework Agreement for Valves and Instruments

SET Ref No.:  148248877

Deadline:  06 Oct 2026