Latest Road Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Road tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Road and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Road. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Winter Road Maintenance Centre

SET Ref No.:  144426650

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Riksferdtjaenst

SET Ref No.:  144367599

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

National Road Service

SET Ref No.:  144336170

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Travel Service by Car

SET Ref No.:  144280636

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Road 1519 Sundholmen - Ă–xnevalla and Road 1518 Bk4 - Design

SET Ref No.:  144182629

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Nuva-0041 Norge-/Vänerbanan, Bdl 636 (Design)

SET Ref No.:  144032147

Deadline:  06 Sep 2026

Norrby South

SET Ref No.:  144007707

Deadline:  13 Sep 2026

Forestry Maintenance Works

SET Ref No.:  144006780

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Market Dialogue Traffic Information

SET Ref No.:  143976283

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026