Latest Building Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Building tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Building and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Building. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

New-build and Extension of Art Buildings Incl.

SET Ref No.:  147956181

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Mild Abrasion by 20 - Södersjukhuset

SET Ref No.:  147947750

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Te Nybyggnad Housing and Demolition and Cleanup, Naerlunda Vaestra 1

SET Ref No.:  147902458

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Floor Services and Tile and Clinker Installation over Sek 250,000

SET Ref No.:  147902452

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Vf-östra Sjukhuset, Building 4256, Ätc Ombyggnad

SET Ref No.:  147881773

Deadline:  04 Oct 2026

Warehouses

SET Ref No.:  147869764

Deadline:  16 Oct 2026

Te Nybyggna Bostaeder Naerlunda Vaestra 1

SET Ref No.:  147869763

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Framework Agreement Craftsman

SET Ref No.:  147869760

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Trobergshemmet Exchange of Pots

SET Ref No.:  147869753

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Alteration of the External Roof at Sødersjukhuset

SET Ref No.:  147869749

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026