Latest Construction Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Technical Consultants in Building and Construction Inspection

SET Ref No.:  147294117

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Naetstyr Sunderby Hospital

SET Ref No.:  147294114

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Electric and Street Lighting in Public Environments

SET Ref No.:  147294109

Deadline:  13 Sep 2026

Land and Construction Works

SET Ref No.:  147230993

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Purchase of Building Materials Framework Agreement

SET Ref No.:  147225327

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Project Management Tools

SET Ref No.:  147219070

Deadline:  13 Sep 2026

Framework Agreement - Electrical Works

SET Ref No.:  147168796

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Construction Products for Ongoing Maintenance

SET Ref No.:  147156603

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Construction Management Quay and Bridge

SET Ref No.:  147152872

Deadline:  12 Sep 2026