Latest Construction Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Construction Contract for Skoghall'S New Railway Station

SET Ref No.:  146591271

Deadline:  29 Sep 2026

Construction of Artificial Turf for Vaestra Ingelstad'S Sports Field

SET Ref No.:  146282967

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Technical Consultants

SET Ref No.:  145586304

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Technical Consultants

SET Ref No.:  145526654

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Soil Reinforcement and Jet Injection Hammarslundsvallen

SET Ref No.:  145103471

Deadline:  08 Oct 2026

Framework Agreement For Construction Services

SET Ref No.:  144864534

Deadline:  22 Oct 2026

New Construction of Security Housing with 15 Apartments in Tyringe

SET Ref No.:  144820614

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Hoegsaetra Earthworks Rough Planning Stage 1 - Lidingoe

SET Ref No.:  144800308

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026