Latest Construction Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Slaebro Konstgraesplan Facilities and School Demolition

SET Ref No.:  144620654

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

Re- Extension Ljungbyhedsskolan Stage 4-5

SET Ref No.:  144561272

Deadline:  27 Sep 2026

Staff Building Reningsverket, Renovation and Extension Klippan

SET Ref No.:  144561269

Deadline:  27 Sep 2026

New Construction of Fyrens Foerskola, Kastspoeet 1 - Air Contractor

SET Ref No.:  144561250

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

New Construction of Fyrens Foerskola, Kastspoeet 1 - Land Contract

SET Ref No.:  144561241

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

New Cooling Machine Installation and Ice Machine

SET Ref No.:  144532638

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

New Production Bostaeder - Knebildstorp

SET Ref No.:  144532571

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026