Latest Construction Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

New Cooling Machine Installation and Ice Machine

SET Ref No.:  144532638

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

New Production Bostaeder - Knebildstorp

SET Ref No.:  144532571

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

New Construction Housing - Knebildstorp

SET Ref No.:  144510021

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Framework Agreement Physical Tree Removal

SET Ref No.:  144509827

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

System Demo Zero Emissions - Road 168 Tjuvkil Execution Contract

SET Ref No.:  144502027

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Excavator Rental for Training in Construction Machinery

SET Ref No.:  144429036

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Hire of Excavator for Training in Construction Machinery

SET Ref No.:  144413964

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Lease Agreement to Soedertaelje Tingsraett

SET Ref No.:  144367638

Deadline:  30 Oct 2026