Latest Electrical Tenders in Sweden 2026

SwedenTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Electrical tenders in Sweden, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Electrical and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to SwedenTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Electrical. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Sweden.

Procurement of Security Technology

SET Ref No.:  143976269

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Service Agreement For Electrical Operations And Maintenance

SET Ref No.:  143902153

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Rfi Onboard Signalling System for Stockholm Metro

SET Ref No.:  143816933

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Charging Heavy Vehicles

SET Ref No.:  143816916

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

E141 Construction of a New Neighborhood Park on Årstafältet

SET Ref No.:  143773575

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Changing Lighting, Ersaensskolan

SET Ref No.:  142451589

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Service Agreement For Electrical Operations And Maintenance

SET Ref No.:  139387119

Deadline:  15 Oct 2026

Dis Electrical Audit Inspections Main Agreement

SET Ref No.:  137083154

Deadline:  28 Apr 2035